Change font size
It is currently Thu Sep 21, 2017 2:21 pm


Post a new topicPost a reply Page 1 of 1   [ 2 posts ]
Author Message
PostPosted: Tue May 03, 2016 4:21 pm 

Joined: Tue May 03, 2016 4:15 pm
Posts: 1
Hi to everyone, and thanks for this amazing software.

We are building a character in 3ds max, and we are applying our main Rig. The problem arises when we try to use our character un Mocap Studio.

As you can see in the image, only one "bone" is visible, Be_Pelvis, and the others just dont appear, and we do not know what to do. I have also uploaded an image of the 3ds max rig and how it is done, if you just see what could be failing.

Mocap Studio:

Image

3DS:

Image


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Thu Jul 07, 2016 7:22 am 

Joined: Thu Sep 04, 2014 9:47 am
Posts: 713
Location: Florida USA
...

No one has answered this and maybe you have figured it out by now, but you can not export any skeleton with using select all, which includes the bone controllers shown, ONLY export the bones to iPi.

...


Top
 Profile  
 
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post a new topicPost a reply Page 1 of 1   [ 2 posts ]


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Search for:
Jump to:  
cron


Powered by phpBB® Forum Software © phpBB Group
610nm Style by Daniel St. Jules of Gamexe.net