Change font size
It is currently Wed Oct 23, 2019 7:31 pm


Post a new topicPost a reply Page 1 of 1   [ 7 posts ]
Author Message
PostPosted: Wed Aug 28, 2019 9:50 am 

Joined: Mon Oct 15, 2018 7:04 am
Posts: 53
Hi !
Ive made a new clone on my hd disk with win 10 and all the programms.
Before i used my nvme ssd samsung 950 pro but i got som problem.

So when i start my ipi mocap studio on the hd disk it doesnt remenber my license key for the expired version.

Is it possible to get the license key by email

Best regards
funwithps3


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Wed Aug 28, 2019 2:50 pm 

Joined: Mon May 27, 2019 8:19 pm
Posts: 39
so nobody can crack the ipisoft ? so forget about it ,thanks


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Wed Aug 28, 2019 3:19 pm 

Joined: Mon May 27, 2019 8:19 pm
Posts: 39
so let the free guys to die ,thanks,whitout competition with us now ,great ipisoft ,we will buy ipisoft,we have buy the ipi studio basic version ,so need to buy the pro version ,pay the money and get the email with license back ,thanks ipisoft


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Wed Aug 28, 2019 8:23 pm 

Joined: Mon Oct 15, 2018 7:04 am
Posts: 53
bluebox wrote:
so nobody can crack the ipisoft ? so forget about it ,thanks


ive used paid versions of ipi mocap studio 4. The last expired and i was able to use it but without exporting facilities, with ipisofts knowledge.

Im using the same computer .

Suggestion: its always better to use the brain before talking if its possible !

So now i need an answer from ipisoft !


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Wed Aug 28, 2019 10:39 pm 

Joined: Mon May 27, 2019 8:19 pm
Posts: 39
funwithps3 wrote:
bluebox wrote:
so nobody can crack the ipisoft ? so forget about it ,thanks


ive used paid versions of ipi mocap studio 4. The last expired and i was able to use it but without exporting facilities, with ipisofts knowledge.

Im using the same computer .
!

hello ,you misunderstand what my talking about ,I mean the ipisoft.com do a great good in protection againist the Thief,and we will buy the pro version ,so very exciting。awesome , great jobs ,thanks


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Wed Aug 28, 2019 11:54 pm 
iPi Soft

Joined: Wed Jan 11, 2012 6:12 am
Posts: 2150
Location: Moscow, Russia
Hi funwithps3
Does Mocap Studio shows "Different Hardware Configuration" window on startup?
Anyway when requesting sensitive data like a license key please write to our tech support email rather than to a public forum.


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Thu Aug 29, 2019 5:30 am 

Joined: Mon Oct 15, 2018 7:04 am
Posts: 53
vmaslov wrote:
Hi funwithps3
Does Mocap Studio shows "Different Hardware Configuration" window on startup?
Anyway when requesting sensitive data like a license key please write to our tech support email rather than to a public forum.


Due to problems with my ssd nvme samsung 950 pro i made a new partition on my hd for win 10 mbr . This hd was also installed from the beginning.

As usual i always clone my ssd and i used this clone to the new partition on my hd.
I now changed the priority in bios to this new partition and it worked with all ny progams excepti mocapstudio.

well as you mentioned i will email yours tech support.

Thankyou
funwithps3


Top
 Profile  
 
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post a new topicPost a reply Page 1 of 1   [ 7 posts ]


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: MSN [Bot] and 5 guests


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Search for:
Jump to:  
cron


Powered by phpBB® Forum Software © phpBB Group
610nm Style by Daniel St. Jules of Gamexe.net